FAQ
ArothronArothron

 General information
 Freshwater puffers
 Brackish water puffers
 Seawater puffers
 Forum
 Literature
 Search
 Impressum
 Linkliste
Arothron

Displaying results 1 to 15 out of 15

Page 1

Image

scientific name

German Name

English Name

Synonym

Arothron caeruleopunctatus

Blue-spotted puffer

Arothron carduus

Arothron diadematus

Masken-Kugelfisch

Masked puffer

Tetraodon diadematus

Arothron firmamentum

Starry toado

Tetraodon firmamentum

Arothron gillbanksii

Arothron hispidus

Weißfleckenkugelfisch

White-spotted puffer

Tetraodon hispidus, Tetraodon perspicillaris, Tetraodon semistriatus

Arothron immaculatus

Ungefleckter Kugelfisch

Immaculate puffer

Tetraodon aspilos, Tetraodon parvus, Tetraodon immaculatus, Tetraodon scaber, Tetraodon sordidus

Arothron inconditus

Bellystriped blaasop

Arothron leopardus

Banded leopardblowfish

Arothron manilensis

Gestreifter Kugelfisch

Narrow lined puffer

Arothron mappa

Map puffer

Tetraodon mappa

Arothron meleagris

Guineafowl puffer

Tetraodon meleagris, Arothron ophryas

Arothron nigropunctatus

Blackspotted puffer

Tetraodon nigropunctatus, Arothron citrinellus

Arothron reticularis

Netzkugelfisch

Reticulated pufferfish

Tetraodon reticularis

Arothron stellatus

Riesenkugelfisch

Starry toadfish

Tetraodon stellatus, Tetraodon calamara, Tetraodon aerostatious, Arothron aerostaticus, Arothron alboreticulatus, Chelonodon stellaris

Displaying results 1 to 15 out of 15

Page 1




DAJ Glass (1.0.8) template by Dustin Baccetti
EQ graphic based off of a design from www.freeclipart.nu
Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group
Deutsche Übersetzung von phpBB.de